•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] (i) A detailed oral examination.
(ii) A detailed anal examination.
(iii) A detailed genital examination.”
(d) Administration of a sexual assault evidence kit under . . . MCL 333.21527 and related medical procedures and laboratory and pharmacological services.” MCL 18.355a(1).
•For purposes of the Sexual Assault Victim’s Access to Justice Act, MCL 752.951 et seq., sexual assault victim is “an individual subjected to a sexual assault offense and, for the purposes of making communications and receiving notices under this act, a person designated by the sexual assault victim under [MCL 752.954].” MCL 752.952(f).
•For purposes of MCL 750.160d, sexual contact is “intentionally touching the genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast, or the clothing covering that area, of a dead human body, or the actor intentionally causing the dead human body to touch the actor’s genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast, or the clothing covering that area if the intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification, done for a sexual purpose, or in a sexual manner for the following purposes:
(i) Revenge.
(ii) To inflict humiliation.
(iii) Out of anger.” MCL 750.160d(4)(a).