•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 771.2a(14)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 750.520f, “an offense is considered a second or subsequent offense if, prior to conviction of the second or subsequent offense, the actor has at any time been convicted under [MCL 750.520b (CSC-I), MCL 750.520c (CSC-II), or MCL 750.520d (CSC-III),] or under any similar statute of the United States or any state for a criminal sexual offense including rape, carnal knowledge, indecent liberties, gross indecency, or an attempt to commit such an offense.” MCL 750.520f(2) (emphasis added).
•For purposes of MCL 750.349b, secretly confined means “[t]o keep the confinement of the restrained person a secret [or t]o keep the location of the restrained person a secret.” MCL 750.349b(3)(b).
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Human Trafficking (MCL 750.462a et seq.), serious bodily injury “means any physical injury requiring medical treatment, regardless of whether the victim seeks medical treatment.” MCL 750.462a(k).