•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] As used in this subparagraph, ‘crime’ means that term as defined in [MCL 780.752(1)(b)].”
MCL 780.811(1)(a); MCL 780.621(4)(i).
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Human Trafficking (MCL 750.462a et seq.), services “means an ongoing relationship between a person and an individual in which the individual performs activities under the supervision of or for the benefit of the person, including, but not limited to, commercial sexual activity and sexually explicit performances.” MCL 750.462a(l).
•For purposes of MCL 600.2950a, sexual assault “means an act, attempted act, or conspiracy to engage in an act of criminal conduct as defined in . . . MCL 750.520b, [MCL] 750.520c, [MCL] 750.520d, [MCL] 750.520e, [or MCL] 750.520g, or an offense under a law of the United States, another state, or a foreign country or tribal or military law that is substantially similar to an offense listed in this subdivision.” MCL 600.2950a(31)(f).
•For purposes of MCL 768.27b, sexual assault is “a listed offense as that term is defined in . . . MCL 28.722.” MCL 768.27b(6)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, sexual assault “means assault with intent to commit criminal sexual conduct.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(c).