•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] •For purposes of MCL 600.2950a, prisoner “means a person subject to incarceration, detention, or admission to a prison who is accused of, convicted of, sentenced for, or adjudicated delinquent for violations of federal, state, or local law or the terms and conditions of parole, probation, pretrial release, or a diversionary program.” MCL 600.2950a(31)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 771.3g and MCL 771.3h, prisoner is “an individual committed or sentenced to imprisonment under [MCL 769.28].” MCL 771.3g(7)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 752.954(1), program participant “means that term as defined in [MCL 780.853] of the address confidentiality program act.” MCL 752.954(6). MCL 780.853(n) defines program participant as “an individual who is certified by the department of the attorney general as a program participant under [MCL 780.855].”
•For purposes of the Disseminating, Exhibiting, or Displaying Sexually Explicit Matter to Minors, Part I Sexually Explicit Matter (MCL 722.671 et seq.), prurient interest is “a lustful interest in sexual stimulation or gratification.