•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 752.932(d).
•For purposes of the Sexual Assault Victim’s Access to Justice Act, MCL 752.951 et seq., law enforcement agency is “the local, county, or state law enforcement agency and includes the employees of that agency. Law enforcement agency includes a law enforcement agency of a community college or university.” MCL 752.952(c).
•For purposes of MCL 776.21, law enforcement officer is “a police officer of a county, city, village, township, or this state; a college or university public safety officer; a prosecuting attorney, assistant prosecuting attorney, or an investigator for the office of prosecuting attorney; or any other person whose duty is to enforce the laws of this state.” MCL 776.21(1)(a).
•For purposes of the Sex Offenders Registration Act, MCL 28.721 et seq., the Holmes Youthful Trainee Act (MCL 762.11 et seq.), MCL 768.27a, and MCL 771.2a, listed offense is “a tier I, tier II, or tier III offense.”