•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 722.672(e).
•For purposes of MCL 750.145c, sexual intercourse is “intercourse, real or simulated, whether genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex or between a human and an animal, or with an artificial genital.” MCL 750.145c(1)(r).
•For purposes of MCL 750.160d, sexual penetration “means entry into the dead human body’s genital opening, anal opening, or mouth by the actor’s penis, finger, tongue, or other object, or the touching of the dead human body’s genital opening or organs by the actor’s mouth or tongue. Sexual penetration may also be entry by any part of the actor’s body or some object into the genital or anal opening of the dead human body. Any entry, no matter how slight, is sexual penetration. Sexual penetration occurs whether or not the sexual act was completed or whether or not semen was ejaculated.” MCL 750.160d(4)(b).