•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 750.145c(1)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, confidential communication is “information transmitted between a victim and a sexual assault or domestic violence counselor, or between a victim or sexual assault or domestic violence counselor and any other person to whom disclosure is reasonably necessary to further the interests of the victim, in connection with the rendering of advice, counseling, or other assistance by the sexual assault or domestic violence counselor to the victim.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(a).
•For purposes of MCL 768.37, consumed “means to have eaten, drunk, ingested, inhaled, injected, or topically applied, or to have performed any combination of those actions, or otherwise introduced into the body.” MCL 768.37(3)(b).
Contemporary community standards
•For purposes of MCL 750.145c, contemporary community standards is “the customary limits of candor and decency in this state at or near the time of the alleged violation of this section.” MCL 750.145c(1)(f).