•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 333.5101(1)(h)
•For purposes of the Disseminating, Exhibiting, or Displaying Sexually Explicit Matter to Minors, Part I Sexually Explicit Matter (MCL 722.671 et seq.), sexual intercourse is “intercourse, real or simulated, whether genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex or between a human and an animal.” MCL 722.672(e).
•For purposes of MCL 750.145c, sexual intercourse is “intercourse, real or simulated, whether genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex or between a human and an animal, or with an artificial genital.” MCL 750.145c(1)(r).