•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 333.21527(2); MCL 752.932(g).
•For purposes of the Sexual Assault Victim’s Access to Justice Act, MCL 752.951 et seq., sexual assault evidence kit “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 333.21527.” MCL 752.952(d).
•For purposes of the Sexual Assault Kit Evidence Submission Act, MCL 752.931 et seq., sexual assault kit evidence means “evidence collected from the administration of a sexual assault evidence kit under . . . MCL 333.21527.” MCL 752.932(f).
•For purposes of MCL 770.9b, sexual assault of a minor is “a violation of any of the following:
(i) [MCL 750.520b, MCL 750.520c, MCL 750.520d(1)(b)-(e)], in which the victim is a minor.
(ii) [MCL 750.520d(1)(a)], if the actor is 5 or more years older than the victim.
(iii) [MCL 750.520g], for assaulting an individual with the intent to commit criminal sexual conduct described in subparagraphs (i) and (ii).” MCL 770.9b(3)(b).
•For purposes of the Sexual Assault Kit Evidence Submission Act, MCL 752.931 et seq., sexual assault offense means “a violation or attempted violation of . . . MCL 750.520b to [MCL] 750.520g.” MCL 752.932(h).