•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 28.727(1)(g); MCL 28.728(1)(g); MCL 28.728(2)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 750.520o, school bus is “every motor vehicle, except station wagons, with a manufacturers’ rated seating capacity of 16 or more passengers, including the driver, owned by a public, private, or governmental agency and operated for the transportation of children to or from school, or privately owned and operated for compensation for the transportation of children to and from school.” MCL 750.520o(2)(b).
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Rape Chapter (MCL 750.520a et seq.), school district is “a general powers school district organized under the revised school code, . . . , MCL 380.1 to [MCL] 380.1852.” MCL 750.520a(p).
•For purposes of MCL 771.2a, school property “means a building, facility, structure, or real property owned, leased, or otherwise controlled by a school, other than a building, facility, structure, or real property that is no longer in use on a permanent or continuous basis, to which either of the following applies:
(i) It is used to impart educational instruction.
(ii) It is for use by students not more than 19 years of age for sports or other recreational activities.” MCL 771.2a(14)(e).