•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] It includes use of a remote video platform through an audio-only platform.” MCR 2.407(A)(2).
•For purposes of the Disseminating, Exhibiting, or Displaying Sexually Explicit Matter to Minors, Part I Sexually Explicit Matter (MCL 722.671 et seq.), video game is “an object or device that stores recorded data or instructions generated by a person who uses it, and by processing the data or instructions creates an interactive game capable of being played, viewed, or experienced on or through a computer, gaming system, game console, or other technology.” MCL 722.673(j).
•For purposes of MCL 600.2163a, a videorecorded statement “means a witness’s statement taken by a custodian of the videorecorded statement as provided in [MCL 600.2163a(7)]. Videorecorded statement does not include a videorecorded deposition taken as provided in [MCL 600.2163a(20)-(21)].” MCL 600.2163a(1)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 750.145e, video service is defined in MCL 484.3301 et seq. See MCL 750.145e(2)(v).