•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 600.2950a(31)(f).
•For purposes of MCL 768.27b, sexual assault is “a listed offense as that term is defined in . . . MCL 28.722.” MCL 768.27b(6)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, sexual assault “means assault with intent to commit criminal sexual conduct.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 18.355a, sexual assault is “a criminal violation of . . . MCL 750.520a to [MCL] 750.520n.” MCL 18.355a(11)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, sexual assault or domestic violence counselor “means a person who is employed at or who volunteers service at a sexual assault or domestic violence crisis center, and who in that capacity provides advice, counseling, or other assistance to victims of sexual assault or domestic violence and their families.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(d).