•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 750.520a(s).
Caselaw discussion of victim: “[T[he crime of criminal sexual conduct requires a live victim at the time of the penetration. . . . A dead body is not a person.” People v Hunter, 209 Mich App 280, 283-284 (1995) (“the essential element of the completed crime of third-degree criminal sexual conduct were not established” where “it [was] undisputed that the victim died before penetration, and that defendant knew she was dead”).
•For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, victim “means a person who was or who alleges to have been the subject of a sexual assault or of domestic violence.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(f).
•For purposes of MCL 333.5129, victim “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 750.520a.” MCL 333.5129(12)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 776.21, victim “means a person who is a victim of a crime under [MCL 750.520b, MCL 750.520c, MCL 750.520d, MCL 750.520e, or MCL 750.520g].”