•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 600.2157a(1)(a).
•For purposes of MCL 768.37, consumed “means to have eaten, drunk, ingested, inhaled, injected, or topically applied, or to have performed any combination of those actions, or otherwise introduced into the body.” MCL 768.37(3)(b).
Contemporary community standards
•For purposes of MCL 750.145c, contemporary community standards is “the customary limits of candor and decency in this state at or near the time of the alleged violation of this section.” MCL 750.145c(1)(f).
•For purposes of MCL 768.37, controlled substance “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 333.7104.” MCL 768.37(3)(c). MCL 333.7104(3) defines controlled substance as “a drug, substance, or immediate precursor included in schedules 1 to 5 of part 72 [MCL 333.7211 to MCL 333.7220].”
•For purposes of MCL 600.2950a, convicted “means 1 of the following:
(i) The subject of a judgment of conviction or a probation order entered in a court that has jurisdiction over criminal offenses, including a tribal court or a military court.