•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] People v Perry, 172 Mich App 609, 622 (1988).
•For purposes of MCL 750.145b, prior conviction is “a violation of [MCL 750.145a] or a violation of a law of another state substantially corresponding to [MCL 750.145a].” MCL 750.145b(3).
•For purposes of MCL 750.451, prior conviction means a violation of MCL 750.448, MCL 750.449, MCL 750.449a(1), MCL 750.450, MCL 750.462, or a violation of a law of another state or of a political subdivision of this state or another state substantially corresponding to those statutes. MCL 750.451(9).
•For purposes of MCL 600.2950a, prisoner “means a person subject to incarceration, detention, or admission to a prison who is accused of, convicted of, sentenced for, or adjudicated delinquent for violations of federal, state, or local law or the terms and conditions of parole, probation, pretrial release, or a diversionary program.” MCL 600.2950a(31)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 771.3g and MCL 771.3h, prisoner is “an individual committed or sentenced to imprisonment under [MCL 769.28].” MCL 771.3g(7)(c).