•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 768.27b(6)(a); MCL 768.27c(5)(b).
E
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Rape Chapter (MCL 750.520a et seq.), electronic monitoring is that term as defined in MCL 791.285. See MCL 750.520a(c). MCL 791.285(3) defines that term as “a device by which, through global positioning system satellite or other means, an individual’s movement and location are tracked and recorded.”Electronic monitoring device
•For purposes of MCL 765.6b(6), electronic monitoring device is “any electronic device or instrument that is used to track the location of an individual or to monitor an individual’s blood alcohol content, but does not include any technology that is implanted or violates the corporeal body of the individual.” MCL 765.6b(6)(c).