•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] (i) Causing or attempting to cause physical or mental harm to a family or household member.
(ii) Placing a family or household member in fear of physical or mental harm.
(iii) Causing or attempting to cause a family or household member to engage in involuntary sexual activity by force, threat of force, or duress.
(iv) Engaging in activity toward a family or household member that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested.” MCL 768.27b(6)(a); MCL 768.27c(5)(b).
E
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Rape Chapter (MCL 750.520a et seq.), electronic monitoring is that term as defined in MCL 791.285. See MCL 750.520a(c). MCL 791.285(3) defines that term as “a device by which, through global positioning system satellite or other means, an individual’s movement and location are tracked and recorded.”Electronic monitoring device