•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] •For purposes of MCL 750.157b, solicit “means to offer to give, promise to give, or give any money, services, or anything of value, or to forgive a debt or obligation.” MCL 750.157b(1).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411h, stalking “means a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested.” MCL 750.411h(1)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 769.2a, state correctional facility is “a facility or institution which is maintained and operated, or contracted for, by the department of corrections, other than a community corrections center, halfway house, resident home, prison farm housing unit, camp, the Cassidy lake technical school, or the Michigan reformatory trustee division, located at Ionia.” MCL 769.2a(2).
•For purposes of MRE 801–MRE 807, statement is “a person’s oral assertion, written assertion, or nonverbal conduct if the person intended it as an assertion.” MRE 801(a).