•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] (ii) A health facility or agency licensed under . . . MCL 333.20101 to [MCL] 333.22260.
(iii) A local health department as that term is defined in . . . MCL 333.1105.” MCL 18.355a(11)(a).
•For purposes of MRE 801–MRE 807, hearsay is “a statement that:
(1) the declarant does not make while testifying at the current trial or hearing; and
(2) a party offers in evidence to prove the truth of the matter asserted in the statement.” MRE 801(c).
•A human trafficking violation is any violation of MCL 750.459, or MCL 750.462b to MCL 750.462e.
•For purposes of the Setting Aside Convictions Act (SACA), MCL 780.621 et seq., human trafficking violation is “a violation of . . . MCL 750.462a to [MCL] 750.462h, or of former [MCL 750.462i] or [MCL 750.462j].” MCL 780.621(4)(e).
I
•For purposes of MCL 767.24(3)-(4), identified means “the individual’s legal name is known and he or she has been determined to be the source of the DNA.” MCL 767.24(5)(b). For purposes of MCL 767.24(6)(b), identified means “the individual’s legal name is known.” MCL 767.24(6)(b).
•For purposes of the Sex Offenders Registration Act, MCL 28.721 et seq., indigent is “an individual fitting to whom 1 or more of the following apply: