•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 762.11(7)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 750.459, travel services “means transportation by air, sea, or ground, hotel or other lodging accommodations, package tours, or the provision of vouchers or coupons to be redeemed for future travel, or accommodations for a fee, commission, or other valuable consideration.” MCL 750.459(5).
V
Valid foreign protection order
•For purposes of MCL 764.15b, valid foreign protection order is “a foreign protection order that satisfies the conditions for validity provided in . . . MCL 600.2950i.”
•For purposes of the Sex Offenders Registration Act (MCL 28.721 et seq.), vehicle “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 257.79.” MCL 28.722(w).