•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 768.27b(6)(a); MCL 768.27c(5)(b).
P
•For purposes of MCL 750.145c, passive sexual involvement is “an act, real or simulated, that exposes another person to or draws another person’s attention to an act of sexual intercourse, erotic fondling, sadomasochistic abuse, masturbation, sexual excitement, or erotic nudity because of viewing any of these acts or because of the proximity of the act to that person, for the purpose of real or simulated overt sexual gratification or stimulation of 1 or more of the persons involved.” MCL 750.145c(1)(l).
•For purposes of MCL 750.90, patient “means a person who has undergone or is seeking to undergo medical treatment.” MCL 750.90(5)(b).
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Rape Chapter (MCL 750.520a et seq.), personal injury is “bodily injury, disfigurement, mental anguish, chronic pain, pregnancy, disease, or loss or impairment of a sexual or reproductive organ.” MCL 750.520a(n).