•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 750.110a(1)(b).
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Human Trafficking (MCL 750.462a et seq.), debt bondage “includes, but is not limited to, the status or condition of a debt arising from a pledge by the debtor of his or her personal services or those of an individual under his or her control as a security for a debt, if the value of those services as reasonably assessed is not applied toward the liquidation of the debt or the length and nature of those services are not specifically limited and defined.” MCL 750.462a(d).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7401b, deliver is “the actual, constructive, or attempted transfer from 1 person to another of gamma-butyrolactone or any material, compound, mixture, or preparation containing gamma-butyrolactone, whether or not there is an agency relationship.” MCL 333.7401b(4)(b).
•For purposes of Article 5 of the Public Health Code (MCL 333.5101 et seq.), department is “the department of health and human services.” MCL 333.1104(5).