•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 400.1501(e).
•For purposes of MCL 750.520m, felony is “a violation of a penal law of this state for which the offender may be punished by imprisonment for more than 1 year or an offense expressly designated by law to be a felony.” MCL 750.520m(9)(c).
•For purposes of the Code of Criminal Procedure, MCL 761.1 et seq., and the Sex Offenders Registration Act (SORA), a felony is “a violation of a penal law of this state for which the offender, upon conviction, may be punished by imprisonment for more than 1 year or an offense expressly designated by law to be a felony.” MCL 761.1(f); MCL 28.722(e).
•For purposes of MCL 28.172(e), felony is “a violation of a penal law of this state for which the offender may be punished by imprisonment for more than 1 year or an offense expressly designated by law to be a felony.” MCL 28.172(e).
•For purposes of the Setting Aside Convictions Act (SACA), MCL 780.621 et seq., felony is “either of the following, as applicable: