•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] An undeveloped photograph, mold, or similar visual material may be sexually explicit material notwithstanding that processing or other acts may be required to make its sexually explicit content apparent.” MCL 722.673(i).
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Children Chapter (MCL 750.135 et seq.), sexually explicit visual material “means that term as defined in [MCL 750.145e].” MCL 750.145h(5)(a). MCL 750.145e defines sexually explicit visual material as “a photograph or video that depicts nudity, erotic fondling, sexual intercourse, or sadomasochistic abuse.” MCL 750.145e(5)(c).
Sexually transmitted infection
•For purposes of Article 5 of the Public Health Code (MCL 333.5101 et seq.), sexually transmitted infection “means syphilis, gonorrhea, chancroid, lymphogranuloma venereum, granuloma inguinale, and other sexually transmitted infections that the department may designate and require to be reported under [MCL 333.5111].” MCL 333.5101(1)(h)