•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] Genital opening. “The fact that the Legislature used ‘genital opening’ rather than ‘vagina’ [in MCL 750.520a(r)] indicates an intent to include the labia.” People v Bristol, 115 Mich App 236, 238 (1981) (“penetration of the labia majora is beyond the body surface, [and] a definition of the female genital opening that excluded the labia would be inconsistent with the ordinary meaning of female genital openings”).
•For purposes of MCL 750.157b, solicit “means to offer to give, promise to give, or give any money, services, or anything of value, or to forgive a debt or obligation.” MCL 750.157b(1).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411h, stalking “means a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested.” MCL 750.411h(1)(e).