•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] (b) If applied to a minor from birth to 5 years of age, a substantial developmental delay or a specific congenital or acquired condition with a high probability of resulting in developmental disability as defined in subdivision (a) if services are not provided.” MCL 330.1100a(27).
•For purposes of MCL 750.145e, disseminate “means post, distribute, or publish on a computer device, computer network, website, or other electronic device or medium of communication.” MCL 750.145e(5)(a).
•For purposes of MCL 767.24, DNA is “human deoxyribonucleic acid.” MCL 767.24(5)(a).
•For purposes of MCL 750.520m, DNA identification profile means that term as defined in MCL 28.172. MCL 750.520m(9)(a). MCL 28.172(c) defines that term as “the results of the DNA identification profiling of a sample, including a paper, electronic, or digital record.”
•For purposes of MCL 750.520m, DNA identification profiling means that term as defined in MCL 28.172. MCL 750.520m(9)(a). MCL 28.172(d) defines that term as “a validated scientific method of analyzing components of deoxyribonucleic acid molecules in a biological specimen to determine a match or a nonmatch between a reference sample and an evidentiary sample.”
Domestic or sexual violence service provider agency