•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] (iii) [MCL 750.520g], for assaulting an individual with the intent to commit criminal sexual conduct described in subparagraphs (i) and (ii).” MCL 770.9b(3)(b).
•For purposes of the Sexual Assault Kit Evidence Submission Act, MCL 752.931 et seq., sexual assault offense means “a violation or attempted violation of . . . MCL 750.520b to [MCL] 750.520g.” MCL 752.932(h).
•For purposes of the Sexual Assault Victim’s Access to Justice Act, MCL 752.951 et seq., sexual assault offense is “a violation or attempted violation of . . . MCL 750.520b to [MCL] 750.520g.” MCL 752.952(e).
Sexual assault or domestic violence crisis center
•For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, sexual assault or domestic violence crisis center is “an office, institution, agency, or center which offers assistance to victims of sexual assault or domestic violence and their families through crisis intervention and counseling.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(e).
Sexual assault medical forensic examination
•For purposes of MCL 18.355a, sexual assault medical forensic examination is “that term as described in [MCL 18.355a(1)(a)-(d)].” MCL 18.355a(11)(c).