•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] As used in this subdivision, ‘lascivious’ means wanton, lewd, and lustful and tending to produce voluptuous or lewd emotions.” MCL 750.145c(1)(h).
Caselaw discussion of erotic nudity: MCL 750.145c(1)’s “definition of erotic nudity does not violate the First Amendment[ of the United States Constitution]. The definition is narrowly drawn so that there is no infringement upon protected forms of free speech.” People v Riggs, 237 Mich App 584, 595 (1999).
•For purposes of the Disseminating, Exhibiting, or Displaying Sexually Explicit Matter to Minors, Part I Sexually Explicit Matter (MCL 722.671 et seq.), exhibit is “to do 1 or more of the following:
(i) Present a performance.
(ii) Sell, give, or offer to agree to sell or give a ticket to a performance.
(iii) Admit a minor to premises where a performance is being presented or is about to be presented.” MCL 722.671(c).