•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 28.722(i); MCL 762.11(7)(a); MCL 768.27a(2)(a); MCL 771.2a(14)(a).
•For purposes of MCL 750.145c, listed sexual acts is “sexual intercourse, erotic fondling, sadomasochistic abuse, masturbation, passive sexual involvement, sexual excitement, or erotic nudity.” MCL 750.145c(1)(i).
•For purposes of the Disseminating, Exhibiting, or Displaying Sexually Explicit Matter to Minors, Part I Sexually Explicit Matter (MCL 722.671 et seq.), local community is “the county in which the matter was disseminated.” MCL 722.674(b).
•For purposes of the Sex Offenders Registration Act, MCL 28.721 et seq., local law enforcement agency “means the police department of a municipality.” MCL 28.722(j).
•For purposes of MCL 771.2a, loiter “means to remain for a period of time and under circumstances that a reasonable person would determine is for the primary purpose of observing or contacting minors.” MCL 771.2a(14)(b).
M