•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 780.826(1)(b).
•For purposes of the Setting Aside Convictions Act (SACA), MCL 780.621 et seq., victim is “defined in . . . the William Van Regenmorter crime victim’s rights act, . . . MCL 780.752, [MCL] 780.781, and [MCL] 780.811.” MCL 780.621(4)(j).
•For purposes of the Human Trafficking Victims Compensation Act (MCL 752.981 et seq.), victim “means a victim of a violation of . . . MCL 750.462a to [MCL] 750.462h.” MCL 752.982.
•For purposes of the Crime Victims Compensation Board Act (MCL 18.351 et seq.), victim is “a person who suffers a personal injury as a direct result of a crime.” MCL 18.351(k).