•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] •For purposes of the MCL 750.520b–MCL 750.520e, foster family home is that term as defined in MCL 722.111. See MCL 750.520b(1)(b)(vi); MCL 750.520c(1)(b)(vi); MCL 750.520d(1)(g); MCL 750.520e(1)(h). MCL 722.111(p)(i) defines foster family home as “the private home of an individual who is licensed to provide 24-hour care for 1 but not more than 4 minor children who are placed away from their parent, legal guardian, or legal custodian in foster care. The licensed individual providing care is required to comply with the reasonable and prudent parenting standard as defined in . . . MCL 712A.1.”
•For purposes of the Criminal Sexual Conduct Act, MCL 750.520b–MCL 750.520e, foster family group home is that term as defined in MCL 722.111. See MCL 750.520b(1)(b)(vi); MCL 750.520c(1)(b)(vi); MCL 750.520d(1)(g); MCL 750.520e(1)(h). MCL 722.111(p)(ii)defines that term as “the private home of an individual who has been licensed by the department to provide 24-hour care for more than 4 but fewer than 7 minor children who are placed away from their parent, legal guardian, or legal custodian in foster care. The licensed individual providing care is required to comply with the reasonable and prudent parenting standard as defined in . . . MCL 712A.1”
•For purposes of the Michigan Penal Code, Human Trafficking (MCL 750.462a et seq.), fraud “includes, but is not limited to, a false or deceptive offer of employment or marriage.” MCL 750.462a(h).
H