•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] (ii) The condition, real or simulated, of being fettered, bound, or otherwise physically restrained for sexual stimulation or gratification of a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(p).
•For purposes of MCL 750.520m and the DNA Identification Profiling System Act, MCL 28.171 et seq., sample is “a portion of a person’s [individual’s] blood, saliva, or tissue collected from the person [individual].” MCL 28.172(g); MCL 750.520m(9)(d).
•For purposes of MCL 750.520o, school is “a public school as that term is defined in . . . the revised school code, . . . MCL 380.5, that offers developmental kindergarten, kindergarten, or any grade from 1 through 12.” MCL 750.520o(2)(a).
•For purposes of MCL 801.251a, school is “any of the following:
(i) A school of secondary education.
(ii) A community college, college, or university.
(iii) A state-licensed technical or vocational school or program.
(iv) A program that prepares the person for the general education development (GED) test.” MCL 801.251a(2)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 771.2a, school “means a public, private, denominational, or parochial school offering developmental kindergarten, kindergarten, or any grade from 1 through 12. School does not include a home school.” MCL 771.2a(14)(d).