•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] •For purposes of MCL 771.2a, school property “means a building, facility, structure, or real property owned, leased, or otherwise controlled by a school, other than a building, facility, structure, or real property that is no longer in use on a permanent or continuous basis, to which either of the following applies:
(i) It is used to impart educational instruction.
(ii) It is for use by students not more than 19 years of age for sports or other recreational activities.” MCL 771.2a(14)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 750.520f, “an offense is considered a second or subsequent offense if, prior to conviction of the second or subsequent offense, the actor has at any time been convicted under [MCL 750.520b (CSC-I), MCL 750.520c (CSC-II), or MCL 750.520d (CSC-III),] or under any similar statute of the United States or any state for a criminal sexual offense including rape, carnal knowledge, indecent liberties, gross indecency, or an attempt to commit such an offense.” MCL 750.520f(2) (emphasis added).
•For purposes of MCL 750.349b, secretly confined means “[t]o keep the confinement of the restrained person a secret [or t]o keep the location of the restrained person a secret.” MCL 750.349b(3)(b).