•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 28.727(1)(f); MCL 28.728(1)(f); MCL 28.728(2)(d). For purposes of MCL 28.727(1)(f), “[i]f the individual lacks a fixed employment location, the information obtained under this subdivision must include the general areas where the individual works and the normal travel routes taken by the individual in the course of his or her employment.” MCL 28.727(1)(f).
•As used in MCL 750.455, encourage “indicates a less active role [that] falls short of persuading.” People v Springs, 101 Mich App 118, 127 (1980). Persuade, used with induce, inveigle, and entice in MCL 750.455, “all imply an active leading to a particular action.” Springs, 101 Mich App at 127.
•For purposes of MCL 750.159f et seq., enterprise “includes an individual, sole proprietorship, partnership, corporation, limited liability company, trust, union, association, governmental unit, or other legal entity or a group of persons associated in fact although not a legal entity[ and] illicit as well as licit enterprises.” MCL 750.159f(a).
•As used in MCL 750.455, induce, inveigle, persuade, and entice“ all imply an active leading to a particular action.” People v Springs, 101 Mich App 118, 127 (1980).