•For purposes of the MCL 750.145c, access is “to intentionally cause to be viewed by or transmitted to a person.” MCL 750.145c(1)(a).
[…] MCL 752.952(e).
Sexual assault or domestic violence crisis center
•For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, sexual assault or domestic violence crisis center is “an office, institution, agency, or center which offers assistance to victims of sexual assault or domestic violence and their families through crisis intervention and counseling.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(e).
Sexual assault medical forensic examination
•For purposes of MCL 18.355a, sexual assault medical forensic examination is “that term as described in [MCL 18.355a(1)(a)-(d)].” MCL 18.355a(11)(c). MCL 18.355a(1) indicates that to qualify for payment, a sexual assault medical forensic examination must include “all of the following:
(a) The collection of a medical history.
(b) A general medical examination, including, but not limited to, the use of laboratory services and the dispensing of prescribed pharmaceutical items.
(c) One or more of the following:
(i) A detailed oral examination.
(ii) A detailed anal examination.
(iii) A detailed genital examination.”
(d) Administration of a sexual assault evidence kit under . . . MCL 333.21527 and related medical procedures and laboratory and pharmacological services.” MCL 18.355a(1).