Glossary
[…] MCL 750.411h(1)(c); MCL 750.411i(1)(c).

Enterprise

For purposes of MCL 750.159r, enterprise is “includes an individual, sole proprietorship, partnership, corporation, limited liability company, trust, union, association, governmental unit, or other legal entity or a group of persons associated in fact although not a legal entity. Enterprise includes illicit as well as licit enterprises.” MCL 750.159f(a).

F

Facility

For purposes of MCL 780.756, MCL 780.763a, MCL 780.769a, and MCL 780.770 (“and not with reference to a juvenile facility”), facility is “that term as defined . . . MCL 330.1100b.” MCL 780.752(1)(e). Except as otherwise provided in MCL 330.1100b(1), facility is “a residential facility for the care or treatment of individuals with serious mental illness, serious emotional disturbance, or developmental disability that is either a state facility or a licensed facility. Facility includes a preadmission screening unit established under [MCL 330.1409] that is operating a crisis stabilization unit.” MCL 330.1100b(1).

Family or household member

For purposes of MCL 400.1501, family or household member includes any of the following:

“(i) A spouse or former spouse.

(ii) An individual with whom the person resides or has resided.