Glossary
[…] (by authority under Mich Admin Code, R 18.351(2)), personal injury “means either of the following injuries:

(i) Actual bodily harm, including pregnancy or death.

(ii) Psychological, mental, or emotional injury resulting from a reasonably perceived or actual threat of injury or death.”13 MCL 18.351(1)(i).

Pharmacist

For purposes of Article 15, Part 177 (Pharmacy Practice and Drug Control) of the Public Health Code, MCL 333.17701 et seq., pharmacist is “an individual licensed under this article to engage in the practice of pharmacy.” MCL 333.17707(3).

Pharmacy

For purposes of Article 15, Part 177 (Pharmacy Practice and Drug Control) of the Public Health Code, MCL 333.17701 et seq., pharmacy is “a building or part of a building in which the practice of pharmacy is conducted. For the purpose of a duty placed on a pharmacy under this part, ‘pharmacy’ means the person to which the pharmacy license is issued, unless otherwise specifically provided.” MCL 333.17707(6).

Practice of counseling