Glossary
[…] MCL 393.502(e).

Interpret

For purposes of MCR 1.111, interpret is “the oral rendering of spoken communication from one language to another without change in meaning.” MCR 1.111(A)(5).

Intervenor

For purposes of the Crime Victims Compensation Board, MCL 18.351 et seq., intervenor is “a person who goes to the aid of one who has become a victim of a crime and who suffers personal physical injury.” MCL 18.351(g).

Intimate personal privacy