Glossary
[…] MCL 780.752(1)(b).

Criminally responsible

For purposes of the administrative rules governing the Crime Victim Services Commission (by authority under MCL 18.353), criminally responsible is “legally accountable or legally answerable for a crime.” Mich Admin Code, R 18.351(1)(f).

Criminal sexual conduct

For purposes of MCL 600.5805 and MCL 600.5851b, criminal sexual conduct is “conduct prohibited under . . . MCL 750.520b, [MCL] 750.520c, [MCL] 750.520d, [MCL] 750.520e, [or MCL] 750.520g.” MCL 600.5805(16)(b); MCL 600.5851b(5)(b).

Custodian of the videorecorded statement

For purposes of MCL 600.2163a, custodian of the videorecorded statement is “the department of health and human services [(DHHS)], investigating law enforcement agency, prosecuting attorney, or department of attorney general or another person designated under the county protocols established as required by . . . MCL 722.628.” MCL 600.2163a(1)(b).