Glossary
[…] MCL 764.15c(7)(a). The address confidentiality program is a program in the department of the attorney general that maintains the confidentiality of a victim’s residential address when the victim is a certified participant in the program by designating for the victim’s use another address that is not the victim’s residential address. See generally MCL 780.855.

Adjudication

For purposes of MCL 600.5805 and MCL 600.5851b, adjudication is “an adjudication of 1 or more offenses under . . . MCL 712A.1 to [MCL] 712A.32.” MCL 600.5805(16)(a); MCL 600.5851b(5)(a).

Advanced practice registered nurse

For purposes of MCL 333.17708(2), advanced practice registered nurse “means that term as defined in section 17201 and includes a licensed advanced practice registered nurse.” MCL 333.17708(2)(a). In MCL 333.17201(1)(a), advanced practice registered nurse or a.p.r.n. “means a registered professional nurse who has been granted a specialty certification under section 17210 in 1 of the following health profession specialty fields:

(i) Nurse midwifery.