Glossary
[…] Commission

For purposes of the Crime Victims Compensation Board, MCL 18.351 et seq. (by authority under Mich Admin Code, R 18.351(2)), commission is “the crime victim services commission[ (CVSC)].” MCL 18.351(b).

Confidential address

For purposes of MCL 776.21b, confidential address means “that term as defined in [MCL 780.853].” MCL 780.853(b) defines confidential address as “the address of a program participant’s residence, as specified on an application to be a program participant or on a notice of change of information as provided under [MCL 780.855] that is classified confidential by the department of the attorney general.”

Confidential communication