Glossary
[…] MCL 750.520d(1)(d). MCL 770.9b(3)(b)(i).

CSC-III involving an individual who is at least age 16 but less than age 18 and is a student at a public or nonpublic school and the defendant is an individual listed in MCL 750.520d(1)(e)(i)-(ii), MCL 750.520d(1)(e).14 MCL 770.9b(3)(b)(i). 

CSC-III involving penetration of a victim who is at least 13 years old but under the age of 16, MCL 750.520d(1)(a), if the defendant is five or more years older than the victim. MCL 770.9b(3)(b)(ii).

Assault with intent to commit criminal sexual conduct described in MCL 770.9b(3)(b)(i)-(ii) against an individual under the age of 16, MCL 750.520g. MCL 770.9b(3)(b)(iii).

Sexual assault or domestic crisis center

For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, sexual assault or domestic violence crisis center is “an office, institution, agency, or center which offers assistance to victims of sexual assault or domestic violence and their families through crisis intervention and counseling.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(e).

Sexual assault or domestic violence counselor

For purposes of MCL 600.2157a, sexual assault or domestic violence counselor is “a person who is employed at or who volunteers service at a sexual assault or domestic violence crisis center, and who in that capacity provides advice, counseling, or other assistance to victims of sexual assault or domestic violence and their families.” MCL 600.2157a(1)(d).

Sexual assault victim