Glossary
[…] MCR 6.903(E) has not been amended to account for this change.

10    Effective September 11, 2013, Administrative Order No. 2013-8 was adopted as part of ADM File No. 2012-03.

11    Effective March 31, 2013, MCL 257.625 was amended to include “other intoxicating substance[s]” in its various provisions dealing with the unlawful operation of a motor vehicle. MCL 780.781(1)(g) has not yet been amended to reflect this change.

12   Effective March 31, 2015, MCL 324.80176(1) and MCL 324.80176(3) were amended to replace the term vessel with the term motorboat, to replace the term intoxicating with the term alcoholic, and to include “any amount of a controlled substance listed in schedule 1 under . . . MCL 333.7212, or a rule promulgated under that section, or of a controlled substance described in [MCL 333.7214(a)(iv)]” in its provisions dealing with the unlawful operation of a motorboat. MCL 780.781(1)(g) has not yet been amended to reflect this change.