2.6Amending, Removing, or Expunging Information in the Central Registry1
[…] MCL 722.111(c).

21    MCL 722.622(m) defines citizen review panel as “a panel established as required by . . . the child abuse prevention and treatment act, 42 USC 5106a.” MCL 722.627b requires a “citizen review panel [to] review each child fatality that involves allegations of child abuse or child neglect for each child who, at the time of death or within the 12 months preceding the death, was under the court’s jurisdiction under . . . MCL 712A.2[(b)].” MCL 722.627b(6).

22    MCL 722.627(1) addresses the confidentiality of written reports, documents, or photographs filed with the DHHS with accessibility limited to certain persons or entities (unless the information is publicly released under MCL 722.627d).