Glossary
[…] (d) Absconding, defined as the intentional failure of a probationer to report to his or her supervising agent or to advise his or her supervising agent of his or her whereabouts for a continuous period of not less than 60 days.” MCR 6.003(7).
•For purposes of MCL 777.49a (OV 20), terrorist “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 750.543b.” MCL 777.49a(2)(a). MCL 750.543b(g) defines terrorist as “any person who engages or is about to engage in an act of terrorism.”
•For purposes of MCL 777.49a (OV 20), terrorist organization “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 750.543c.” MCL 777.49a(2)(d). MCL 750.543c defines terrorist organization as “an organization that, on [April 22, 2002], is designated by the United States state department as engaging in or sponsoring an act of terrorism.” MCL 777.49a(2)(d); MCL 750.543c.
•For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act, THC “means any of the following:
(i) Tetrahydrocannabinolic acid.