Glossary
[…] (c) The consumption of alcohol by a probationer who is on probation for a felony violation of MCL 257.625.
(d) Absconding, defined as the intentional failure of a probationer to report to his or her supervising agent or to advise his or her supervising agent of his or her whereabouts for a continuous period of not less than 60 days.” MCR 6.003(7).
•For purposes of MCL 777.49a (OV 20), terrorist “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 750.543b.” MCL 777.49a(2)(a). MCL 750.543b(g) defines terrorist as “any person who engages or is about to engage in an act of terrorism.”
•For purposes of MCL 777.49a (OV 20), terrorist organization “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 750.543c.” MCL 777.49a(2)(d).