Glossary
[…] (vi) A violation of a local ordinance substantially corresponding to a law enumerated in subparagraphs (i) to (v).
(vii) A violation described in subparagraphs (i) to (vi) that is subsequently reduced to a violation not included in subparagraphs (i) to (vi).” MCL 780.781(1)(g).
•For purposes of MCL 324.80176, operate means “to be in control of a vessel propelled wholly or in part by machinery while the vessel is underway and is not docked, at anchor, idle, or otherwise secured.” MCL 324.80176(8).
•For purposes of the Michigan Vehicle Code, operating while intoxicated means “any of the following: