Glossary
[…] MCL 324.80104(t) defines vessel as “every description of watercraft used or capable of being used as a means of transportation on water.”
Veterans treatment court/veterans court
•For purposes of MCL 600.1200 et seq., veterans treatment court or veterans court means “a court adopted or instituted under [MCL 600.1201] that provides a supervised treatment program for individuals who are veterans and who abuse or are dependent upon any controlled substance or alcohol or suffer from a mental illness.” MCL 600.1200(j).
•For purposes of MCL 333.5129, victim “includes, but is not limited to, a victim as that term is defined in . . . MCL 750.520a.” MCL 750.520a(s) defines victim as “the person alleging to have been subjected to criminal sexual conduct.”
•For purposes of Chapter LXXVI of the Michigan Penal Code, victim “means the person alleging to have been subjected to criminal sexual conduct.” MCL 750.520a(s).