Glossary
[…] (e) An attempt to commit a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (d).
(f) Conspiracy to commit a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (d).
(g) Solicitation to commit a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (d).
(h) Any lesser included offense of a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g) if the individual is charged with a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g).
(i) Any other violation arising out of the same transactions as a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g) if the individual is charged with a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g).” MCL 764.1f(2). See also MCR 6.903(H).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411h and MCL 750.411i, stalking “means a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested.” MCL 750.411h(1)(e); MCL 750.411i(1)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 769.1f, state “includes a state institution of higher education.” MCL 769.1f(10)(f).
State-certified treatment court