Glossary
[…] (I) Has a THC concentration of 0.3% or less on a dry-weight or per volume basis.
(II) Contains a total amount of THC that is less than or equal to the limit established by the cannabis regulatory agency under [MCL 333.27958(1)(n)].
(B) If the product is not intended for human or animal consumption, the product meets both of the following requirements:
(I) Contains a substance listed in subparagraph (i), (ii), (iii), or (iv).
(II) Has a THC concentration of 0.3% or less on a dry-weight basis.” MCL 333.27953(f).
•For purposes of MCL 8.9(10)(c), ingestion means “to have eaten, drunk, ingested, inhaled, injected, or topically applied, or to have performed any combination of those actions, or otherwise introduced into the body.” MCL 8.9(10)(c)(iii).