Glossary
[…] MCL 777.32(3)(c).
•For purposes of Chapter XVII of the Code of Criminal Procedure (Sentencing Guidelines), snowmobile “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 324.82101.” MCL 777.1(f). MCL 324.82101(x) defines snowmobile as “any motor-driven vehicle that is designed for travel primarily on snow or ice and that utilizes sled-type runners or skis, an endless belt tread, or any combination of these or other similar means of contact with the surface upon which it is operated, but is not a vehicle that must be registered under the Michigan vehicle code, [MCL 257.1 et seq.]”
•For purposes of MCL 600.1084, specialty court “means any of the following:
(i) A drug treatment court.
(ii) A DWI/sobriety court.
(iii) A hybrid of the programs under subparagraphs (i) and (ii).
(iv) A mental health court, as that term is defined in [MCL 600.1090)].
(v) A veterans treatment court, as that term is defined in [MCL 600.1200)]. MCL 600.1084(9)(d).
•For purposes of MCL 764.1f, specified juvenile violation means “any of the following: