Glossary
[…] (C) During consideration of a request by the prosecuting attorney under . . . MCL 712A.2d[(2)], that the court designate the case as a case in which the juvenile is to be tried in the same manner as an adult.
(D) The prosecuting attorney authorizes the filing of a complaint and warrant for a specified juvenile violation under . . . MCL 764.1f.” MCL 780.983(a).
•For purposes of Chapter XVII of the Code of Criminal Procedure (Sentencing Guidelines), aircraft “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 259.2.” MCL 777.1(a). MCL 259.2(e) defines aircraft as “any contrivance used or designed for navigation of or flight in the air.”
•For purposes of MCL 8.9(10)(c) and MCL 768.37 alcoholic liquor means “that term as defined in . . . MCL 436.1105.” MCL 8.9(10)(c)(i); MCL 768.37(3)(a).