Glossary
[…] (A) The spouse of the victim.
(B) A child of the victim if the child is 18 years of age or older.
(C) A parent of the victim.
(D) The guardian or custodian of a child of the victim if the child is less than 18 years of age.
(E) A sibling of the victim.
(F) A grandparent of the victim.
(G) A guardian or custodian of the victim if the victim is less than 18 years of age at the time of the commission of the crime and that guardian or custodian is not incarcerated.” MCL 780.752(1)(m).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411h and MCL 750.411i, victim “means an individual who is the target of a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment.” MCL 750.411h(1)(g); MCL 750.411i(1)(g).