Glossary
[…] MCL 257.79 defines vehicle as “every device in, upon, or by which any person or property is or may be transported or drawn upon a highway, except devices exclusively moved by human power or used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks and except, only for the purpose of titling and registration under this act, a mobile home as defined in . . . [MCL 125.2302].”
•For purposes of Chapter XVII of the Code of Criminal Procedure (Sentencing Guidelines), vessel “means that term as defined in . . . the natural resources and environmental protection act, . . . MCL 324.80104.” MCL 777.1(h). MCL 324.80104(t) defines vessel as “every description of watercraft used or capable of being used as a means of transportation on water.”
Veterans treatment court/veterans court