Glossary
[…] MCL 750.411h(1)(e); MCL 750.411i(1)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 769.1f, state “includes a state institution of higher education.” MCL 769.1f(10)(f).
State-certified treatment court
•For purposes of MCL 600.1088, state-certified treatment court “includes the treatment courts certified by the state court administrative office as provided in” MCL 600.1062 (drug treatment court), MCL 600.1084 (DWI/sobriety court), MCL 600.1091 (mental health court), MCL 600.1099c (juvenile mental health court), or MCL 600.1201 (veterans treatment court). MCL 600.1088(2).
•For purposes of MCL 771.2a, student safety zone “means the area that lies 1,000 feet or less from school property.” MCL 771.2a(14)(f).
T