Glossary
[…] Sexually transmitted infection
•For purposes of MCL 333.5129(3), sexually transmitted infection “means syphilis, gonorrhea, chancroid, lymphogranuloma venereum, granuloma inguinale, and other sexually transmitted infections that the [Department of Health and Human Services] may designate and require to be reported under [MCL 333.5111].” MCL 333.5101(1)(h).
•For purposes of MCL 777.32 (OV 2), shotgun “includes a revolver, semi-automatic pistol, rifle, shotgun, combination rifle and shotgun, or other firearm manufactured in or after 1898 that fires fixed ammunition, but does not include a fully automatic weapon or short-barreled shotgun or short-barreled rifle.” MCL 777.32(3)(c).
•For purposes of Chapter XVII of the Code of Criminal Procedure (Sentencing Guidelines), snowmobile “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 324.82101.” MCL 777.1(f).