Glossary
[…] •For purposes of the Michigan Vehicle Code, alcoholic liquor means “any liquid or compound, whether or not medicated, proprietary, patented, and by whatever name called, containing any amount of alcohol including any liquid or compound described in . . . MCL 436.1105[(2)].” MCL 257.1d.
•For purposes of the Natural Resources and Environmental Protection Act, Part 801, Marine Safety, alcoholic liquor means “that term as defined in . . . MCL 257.1d.” MCL 324.80101(b). MCL 257.1d defines alcoholic liquor as “any liquid or compound, whether or not medicated, proprietary, patented, and by whatever name called, containing any amount of alcohol including any liquid or compound described in . . . MCL 436.1105[(2)].”
•For purposes of MCL 436.1703, any bodily alcohol content “means either of the following:
(i) An alcohol content of 0.02 grams or more per 100 milliliters of blood, per 210 liters of breath, or per 67 milliliters of urine.