Glossary
[…] (v) A violation of [MCL 750.520c or MCL 750.520g(2)], committed against an individual less than 13 years of age.
(vi) A violation of . . . MCL 750.520e, committed by an individual 17 years of age or older against an individual less than 13 years of age.
(vii) A violation of . . . MCL 750.160d.
(viii) An attempt or conspiracy to commit an offense described in subparagraphs (i) to (vii).
(ix) An offense substantially similar to an offense described in subparagraphs (i) to (viii) under a law of the United States that is specifically enumerated in 34 USC 20911, under a law of any state or any country, or under tribal or military law.” MCL 28.722(v).
•For purposes of MCL 777.45 (OV 15), trafficking “means the sale or delivery of controlled substances or counterfeit controlled substances on a continuing basis to 1 or more other individuals for further distribution.” MCL 777.45(2)(c).