Glossary
[…] MCL 764.1f(2). See also MCR 6.903(H).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411h and MCL 750.411i, stalking “means a willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested.” MCL 750.411h(1)(e); MCL 750.411i(1)(e).
•For purposes of MCL 769.1f, state “includes a state institution of higher education.” MCL 769.1f(10)(f).
State-certified treatment court
•For purposes of MCL 600.1088, state-certified treatment court “includes the treatment courts certified by the state court administrative office as provided in” MCL 600.1062 (drug treatment court), MCL 600.1084 (DWI/sobriety court), MCL 600.1091 (mental health court), MCL 600.1099c (juvenile mental health court), or MCL 600.1201 (veterans treatment court). MCL 600.1088(2).