Glossary
[…] Glossary
A
•For purposes of MCL 771.4b, absconding “means the intentional failure of a probationer to report to his or her supervising agent or to advise his or her supervising agent of his or her whereabouts for a continuous period of not less than 60 days.” MCL 771.4b(9)(a).