Glossary
[…] MCL 333.27102(dd).
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act, seedling “means a marihuana plant that has germinated and has not flowered and is not harvestable.” MCL 333.27102(ee).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7403 and MCL 333.7404, seeks medical assistance “means reporting a drug overdose or other medical emergency to law enforcement, the 9-1-1 system, a poison control center, or a medical provider, or assisting someone in reporting a drug overdose or other medical emergency.” MCL 333.7403(7)(b); MCL 333.7404(6)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 791.234, serious crime “means violating or conspiring to violate [Article 7 of the PHC], that is punishable by imprisonment for more than 4 years, or an offense against a person in violation of . . . MCL 750.83, [MCL] 750.84, [MCL] 750.86, [MCL] 750.87, [MCL] 750.88, [MCL] 750.89, [MCL] 750.316, [MCL] 750.317, [MCL] 750.321, [MCL] 750.349, [MCL] 750.349a, [MCL] 750.350, [MCL] 750.397, [MCL] 750.520b, [MCL] 750.520c, [MCL] 750.520d, [MCL] 750.520g, [MCL] 750.529, [MCL] 750.529a, and [MCL]