Glossary
[…] MCL 333.27102(aa).
S
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act, safety compliance facility “means a licensee that is a commercial entity that takes marihuana from a marihuana facility or receives marihuana from a registered primary caregiver, tests the marihuana for contaminants and for tetrahydrocannabinol and other cannabinoids, returns the test results, and may return the marihuana to the marihuana facility.” MCL 333.27102(bb).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7410 and MCL 333.7401c, school property “means a building, playing field, or property used for school purposes to impart instruction to children in grades kindergarten through 12, when provided by a public, private, denominational, or parochial school, except those buildings used primarily for adult education or college extension courses.” MCL 333.7410(8)(b). See MCL 333.7401c(7)(f).