Glossary
[…] MCL 333.7341(1)(b); MCL 333.7521(3).
•For purposes of Article 7 of the PHC, immediate precursor “means a substance that the administrator has found to be and by rule designates as being the principal compound commonly used or produced primarily for use and that is an immediate chemical intermediary used or likely to be used in the manufacture of a controlled substance, the control of which is necessary to prevent, curtail, or limit manufacture.” MCL 333.7106(1).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7202, imminent danger means the term as defined in MCL 333.2251. MCL 333.7202(2). MCL 333.2251 defines imminent danger as “a condition or practice exists that could reasonably be expected to cause death, disease, or serious physical harm immediately or before the imminence of the danger can be eliminated through enforcement procedures otherwise provided.” MCL 333.2251(5)(b).
•For purposes of Chapter 10D of the Revised Judicature Act, MCL 600.1099aa et seq., Indian child’s tribe “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 712B.3.”
•For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act (MRTMA), Indian lands “means any of the following: