Glossary
[…] MCL 333.16104(2).
•For purposes of Article 7 of the PHC, deleterious drug “means a drug, other than a proprietary medicine, likely to be destructive to adult human life in quantities of 3.88 grams or less.” MCL 333.7104(7).
•For purposes of Article 7 of the PHC, deliver or delivery “means the actual, constructive, or attempted transfer from 1 person to another of a controlled substance, whether or not there is an agency relationship.” MCL 333.7105(1). See also M Crim JI 12.2(2), defining delivery for use in controlled substances violations under MCL 333.7401, delivery “means that the defendant transferred or attempted to transfer the substance to another person, knowing that it was a controlled substance and intending to transfer it to that person.”
•For purposes of MCL 333.7401b, deliver “means the actual, constructive, or attempted transfer from 1 person to another of gamma-butyrolactone or any material, compound, mixture, or preparation containing gamma-butyrolactone, whether or not there is an agency relationship.” MCL 333.7401b(4)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 777.45, deliver “means the actual or constructive transfer of a controlled substance from 1 individual to another regardless of remuneration.” MCL 777.45(2)(a).