Glossary
[…] •For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act (MRTMA), cultivate “means to propagate, breed, grow, harvest, dry, cure, or separate parts of a marihuana plant by manual or mechanical means.” MCL 333.27953(b).
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act, cutting “means a section of a lead stem or root stock that is used for vegetative asexual propagation.” MCL 333.27102(e).
D
•For purposes of Chapter 10A of the Revised Judicature Act of 1961, MCL 600.101 et seq., (drug treatment courts), dating relationship “means that term as defined in [MCL 600.2950].” MCL 600.1060(a). MCL 600.2950(30)(a) defines dating relationship as “frequent, intimate associations primarily characterized by the expectation of affectional involvement. Dating relationship does not include a casual relationship or an ordinary fraternization between 2 individuals in a business or social context.”
Debilitating medical condition
•For purposes of the Michigan Medical Marihuana Act, debilitating medical condition “means 1 or more of the following: