Glossary
[…] MCL 333.27102(bb).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7410 and MCL 333.7401c, school property “means a building, playing field, or property used for school purposes to impart instruction to children in grades kindergarten through 12, when provided by a public, private, denominational, or parochial school, except those buildings used primarily for adult education or college extension courses.” MCL 333.7410(8)(b). See MCL 333.7401c(7)(f).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7413(1), “an offense is considered a second or subsequent offense, if, before conviction of the offense, the offender has at any time been convicted under [Article 7 of the PHC] or under any statute of the United States or of any state relating to a narcotic drug, marihuana, depressant, stimulant, or hallucinogenic drug.” MCL 333.7413(4).
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act, secure transporter “means a licensee that is a commercial entity located in this state that stores marihuana and transports marihuana between marihuana facilities for a fee.” MCL 333.27102(cc).