Glossary
[…] Provisioning center includes any commercial property where marihuana is sold at retail to registered qualifying patients or registered primary caregivers. A noncommercial location used by a registered primary caregiver to assist a qualifying patient connected to the caregiver through the department’s marihuana registration process in accordance with the Michigan Medical Marihuana Act is not a provisioning center for purposes of [the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act].” MCL 333.27102(w).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7340c, pseudoephedrine “includes the salts and isomers and salts of isomers of pseudoephedrine.” MCL 333.7340c(6)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7410a, public park “means real property owned or maintained by this state or a political subdivision of this state that is designated by this state or by that political subdivision as a public park.” MCL 333.7410a(3)(b).
Q
•For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act, qualifying Indian tribe “means an Indian tribe that meets all of the following conditions: