Glossary
[…] (i) Verifying registry identification cards.
(ii) Tracking marihuana transfer and transportation by licensees, including transferee, date, quantity, and price.
(iii) Verifying in a commercially reasonable time that a transfer will not exceed the limit that the registered qualifying patient or registered primary caregiver is authorized to receive under . . . MCL 333.26424.” MCL 333.27902(i); see MCL 333.27102(gg).
•For purposes of MCL 791.240, substance abuse “means the taking of alcohol or other drugs at dosages that place an individual’s social, economic, psychological, and physical welfare in potential hazard or to the extent that an individual loses the power of self-control as a result of the use of alcohol or drugs, or while habitually under the influence of alcohol or drugs, endangers public health, morals, safety, or welfare, or a combination thereof.” MCL 791.240(5)(b).
T
•For purposes of MCL 771.4b, technical probation violation “means a violation of the terms of a probationer’s probation order that is not listed below, including missing or failing a drug test, [MCL 771.4b(9)(b)(ii)] notwithstanding.