Glossary
[…] MCL 28.722(w).
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act, tissue culture “means a marihuana plant cell, cutting, tissue, or organ, that is kept under a sterile condition on a nutrient culture medium of known composition and that does not have visible root formation. A tissue culture is not a marihuana plant for purposes of a grower.” MCL 333.27102(hh).
•For purposes of MCL 777.45, trafficking “means the sale or delivery of controlled substances or counterfeit controlled substances on a continuing basis to 1 or more other individuals for further distribution.” MCL 777.45(2)(c).