Glossary
[…] MCL 8.9(10)(c)(iii).
•For purposes of MCL 8.9, intoxicated or impaired “includes, but is not limited to, a condition of intoxication resulting from the ingestion or alcoholic liquor, a controlled substance, or alcoholic liquor and a controlled substance.” MCL 8.9(10)(c).
J
•For purposes of MCL 801.263, MCL 801.264, and MCL 801.265, jail “means a municipal or county jail, work-camp, lockup, holding center, half-way house, community corrections center, house of correction, or any other facility maintained by a municipality or county which houses prisoners.” MCL 801.261(c).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7408a, juvenile disposition “means either of the following:
(i) A finding of juvenile delinquency under 18 USC 5031 to [18 USC 5043].9
(ii) The entry of a judgment or order of disposition by a court of another state that states or is based on a finding that a juvenile violated a law of another state that would have been a criminal offense if committed by an adult in that state.” MCL 333.7408a(4)(a).
•For purposes of Chapter 10C of the Revised Judicature Act, MCL 600.1099b et seq., juvenile mental health court “means all of the following: