Glossary
[…] MCL 333.27102(cc).
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act, seed “means the fertilized, ungerminated, matured ovule, containing an embryo or rudimentary plant, of a marihuana plant that is flowering.” MCL 333.27102(dd).
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act, seedling “means a marihuana plant that has germinated and has not flowered and is not harvestable.” MCL 333.27102(ee).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7403 and MCL 333.7404, seeks medical assistance “means reporting a drug overdose or other medical emergency to law enforcement, the 9-1-1 system, a poison control center, or a medical provider, or assisting someone in reporting a drug overdose or other medical emergency.” MCL 333.7403(7)(b); MCL 333.7404(6)(b).