Glossary
[…] (iii) Making a prompt report of the unlawful possession or consumption of alcoholic liquor or a controlled substance to another person having a greater degree of authority or control over the conduct of persons on or within the premises, residence, or other real property.” MCL 750.141a(1)(e).
•For purposes of Article 7 of the PHC, counterfeit prescription form “means a printed form that is the same or similar to a prescription form and that was manufactured, printed, duplicated, forged, electronically transmitted, or altered without the knowledge or permission of a prescriber.” MCL 333.7104(5).
•For purposes of Article 7 of the PHC, counterfeit substance “means a controlled substance that, or the container or labeling of which, without authorization, bears the trademark, trade name or other identifying mark, imprint, number, or device, or any likeness thereof, of a manufacturer, distributor, or dispenser other than the person who in fact manufactured, distributed, or dispensed the substance.” MCL 333.7104(6).
•For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act (MRTMA), cultivate “means to propagate, breed, grow, harvest, dry, cure, or separate parts of a marihuana plant by manual or mechanical means.” MCL 333.27953(b).