Glossary
[…] (J) Data are collected and analyzed to demonstrate the impact of the juvenile mental health court, its performance is assessed periodically, procedures are modified accordingly, court processes are institutionalized, and support for the court in the community is cultivated and expanded.” MCL 600.1099b(e).
L
•For purposes of MCL 333.7401c, laboratory equipment “means any equipment, device, or container used or intended to be used in the process of manufacturing a controlled substance, counterfeit substance, or controlled substance analogue.” MCL 333.7401c(7)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7408a, law of another state, “means a law or ordinance enacted by another state or by a local unit of government in another state.” MCL 333.7408a(4)(b).
•For purposes of Chapter 10D of the Revised Judicature Act, lawyer-guardian ad litem “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 712A.13a.” MCL 600.1099aa(e).