Glossary
[…] MCL 333.7341(2).
•For purposes of MCL 750.141a, residence “means a permanent or temporary place of dwelling, included but not limited to, any of the following:
(i) A house, apartment, condominium, or mobile home.
(ii) A cottage, cabin, trailer, or tent.
(iii) A motel unit, hotel unit, or bed and breakfast unit.” MCL 750.141a(1)(h).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7401c, response activity costs “means that term as defined in . . . MCL 324.20101.” MCL 333.7401c(7)(e). MCL 324.20101(1)(ww) defines response activity costs as “all costs incurred in taking or conducting a response activity, including enforcement costs.”
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act, rules “means rules promulgated under the [A]dministrative [P]rocedures [A]ct . . . by the [M]arijuana [R]egulatory [A]gency to implement [the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act].” MCL 333.27102(aa).
S