Glossary
[…] As used in this subparagraph, ‘crime’ means that term as defined in [MCL 780.752(1)(b)].”
•For purposes of Article 7 of the PHC, sign “means to affix one’s signature manually to a document or to use an electronic signature.” MCL 333.7109(7).
•For purposes of MCL 750.141a, social gathering “means an assembly of 2 or more individuals for any purposes, unless all of the individuals attending the assembly are members of the same household or immediate family.” MCL 750.141a(1)(i).
•For purposes of MCL 600.1084, specialty court “means any of the following:
(i) A drug treatment court.
(ii) A DWI/sobriety court.
(iii) A hybrid of the programs under subparagraphs (i) and (ii).
(iv) A mental health court, as that term is defined in [MCL 600.1090)].
(v) A veterans treatment court, as that term is defined in [MCL 600.1200)]. MCL 600.1084(9)(d).
State-certified treatment court