Glossary
[…] (i) A violation or attempted violation of [Article 7 of the PHC] involving methamphetamine.
(ii) A violation or attempted violation of [MCL 333.17766c or MCL 333.17766f].
(iii) Conspiracy to commit an offense described in subparagraph (i) or (ii).” MCL 28.122(b).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7401c, minor “means an individual less than 18 years of age.” MCL 333.7401c(7)(d).
•For purposes of MCL 777.45, minor “means an individual 17 years of age or less.” MCL 777.45(2)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 333.27961a, minor “means an individual who is younger than 21 years of age.” MCL 333.27961a(13)(b).
•For purposes of MCL 780.621e (setting aside certain convictions), eanor marihuana offense “means a violation of [MCL 333.7403(2)(d), MCL 333.7404(2)(d)], or a marihuana paraphernalia violation of [MCL 333.7453] . . . or a violation of a local ordinance substantially corresponding to [MCL 333.7403(2)(d), MCL 333.7404(2)(d)], or the prohibition regarding marihuana paraphernalia of [MCL 333.7453].” MCL 780.621e(7).
•For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act, municipal license “means a license issued by a municipality pursuant to section 16 that allows a person to operate a marihuana establishment in that municipality.” MCL 333.27953(u).