Glossary
[…] MCL 752.271.
•For purposes of MCL 800.281, MCL 800.282, and MCL 800.285, chief administrator “means the warden, superintendent, or other employee approved or designated by the department of corrections as the chief administrative officer of a correctional facility.” MCL 800.281a(b).
•For purposes of the Probation Swift and Sure Sanctions Act, MCL 771A.1 et seq., circuit court “includes a unified trial court having jurisdiction over probationers.” MCL 771A.2(a).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7401b, commercial application “means as an ingredient in a lawful product, for use in the process of manufacturing a lawful product, or for lawful use as a solvent.” MCL 333.7401b(4)(a).
•For purposes of MCL 768.37, consumed “means to have eaten, drunk, ingested, inhaled, injected, or topically applied, or to have performed any combination of those actions, or otherwise introduced into the body.” MCL 768.37(3)(b).
Control over any premises, residence, or other real property