Glossary
[…] MCL 780.621e(7).
•For purposes of the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act, municipal license “means a license issued by a municipality pursuant to section 16 that allows a person to operate a marihuana establishment in that municipality.” MCL 333.27953(u).
•For purposes of the Medical Marihuana Facilities Licensing Act and the Michigan Regulation and Taxation of Marihuana Act, municipality means a city, township, or village. MCL 333.27102(r); MCL 333.27953(v).
N
•For purposes of the Methamphetamine Abuse Reporting Act, MCL 28.121 et seq., NADDI “means the national association of drug diversion investigators.” MCL 28.122(c).
•For purposes of MCL 333.7417, named product “means either of the following:
(a) A product having a designated brand name.
(b) A product having a street or common name with application sufficient to identify the product as a specific product within this state or within a local unit of government.” MCL 333.7417(3).