Glossary
[…] (d) Includes the date the prescription drug was prescribed.
(e) Complies with any rules promulgated by the department under [MCL 333.7333a(6)].” MCL 333.7109(5).
•For purposes of the Michigan Medical Marihuana Act, primary caregiver or caregiver “means a person who is at least 21 years old and who has agreed to assist with a patient’s medical use of marihuana and who has not been convicted of any felony within the past 10 years and has never been convicted of a felony involving illegal drugs or a felony that is an assaultive crime as defined in . . . MCL 770.9a.” MCL 333.26423(l).
•For purposes of MCL 752.272a, prior conviction, “means a previous violation of [MCL 752.272a] or a law of another state, a law of a local unit of government of this state or another state, or a law of the United States substantially corresponding to [MCL 752.272a].” MCL 752.272a(3).
•For purposes of MCL 800.281, MCL 800.282, and MCL 800.285, prisoner “means a person committed to the jurisdiction of the department [of corrections] who has not been released on parole or discharged.” MCL 800.281a(g).