Glossary
[…] (e) An attempt to commit a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (d).
(f) Conspiracy to commit a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (d).
(g) Solicitation to commit a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (d).
(h) Any lesser included offense of a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g) if the individual is charged with a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g).
(i) Any other violation arising out of the same transactions as a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g) if the individual is charged with a violation described in subdivisions (a) to (g).” MCL 764.1f(2). See also MCR 6.903(H).
State-certified treatment court
•For purposes of MCL 600.1088, state-certified treatment court “includes the treatment courts certified by the state court administrative office as provided in” MCL 600.1062 (drug treatment court), MCL 600.1084 (DWI/sobriety court), MCL 600.1091 (mental health court), MCL 600.1099c (juvenile mental health court), or MCL 600.1201 (veterans treatment court). MCL 600.1088(2).
T