Glossary
[…] (b) The person has an alcohol content of 0.08 grams or more per 100 milliliters of blood, per 210 liters of breath, or per 67 milliliters of urine, or, beginning 5 years after the state treasurer publishes a certification under [MCL 257.625(28)], the person has an alcohol content of 0.10 grams or more per 100 milliliters of blood, per 210 liters of breath, or per 67 milliliters of urine.
(c) The person has an alcohol content of 0.17 grams or more per 100 milliliters of blood, per 210 liters of breath, or per 67 milliliters of urine.” MCL 257.625(1).
Operating while intoxicated offense
•For purposes of MCL 764.9c, operating while intoxicated offense “means a violation of any of the following:
(i) . . . MCL 257.625 [or MCL] 257.625m.
(ii) A local ordinance substantially corresponding to a violation listed in [MCL 764.9c(9)(b)(i)].
(iii) A law of an Indian tribe substantially corresponding to a violation listed in [MCL 764.9c(9)(b)(i)].
(iv) A law of another state substantially corresponding to a violation listed in [MCL 764.9c(9)(b)(i)].
(v) A law of the United States substantially corresponding to a violation listed in [MCL 764.9c(9)(b)(i)].” MCL 764.9c(9)(b).