Glossary
[…] (ii) . . . [MCL 750.520d(1)(a)], if the actor is 5 or more years older than the victim.
(iii) . . . MCL 750.520g, for assaulting an individual with the intent to commit criminal sexual conduct described in subparagraphs (i) and (ii).” MCL 770.9b(3)(b).
Sexually transmitted infection
•For purposes of MCL 333.5129(3), sexually transmitted infection “means syphilis, gonorrhea, chancroid, lymphogranuloma venereum, granuloma inguinale, and other sexually transmitted infections that the [Department of Health and Human Services] may designate and require to be reported under [MCL 333.5111].” MCL 333.5101(1)(h).
•For purposes of MCL 324.82101 et seq., snowmobile “means any motor-driven vehicle that is designed for travel primarily on snow or ice and that utilizes sled-type runners or skis, an endless belt tread, or any combination of these or other similar means of contact with the surface upon which it is operated, but is not a vehicle that must be registered under . . . MCL 257.1 to [MCL] 257.923.” MCL 324.82101(x).
•For purposes of MCL 764.1f, specified juvenile violation means “any of the following: