Glossary
[…] MCL 257.79.
•For purposes of the Natural Resources and Environmental Protection Act, Part 801, Marine Safety, vessel means “every description of watercraft used or capable of being used as a means of transportation on water.” MCL 324.80104(t).
Veterans treatment court/veterans court
•For purposes of MCL 600.1200 et seq., veterans treatment court or veterans court means “a court adopted or instituted under [MCL 600.1201] that provides a supervised treatment program for individuals who are veterans and who abuse or are dependent upon any controlled substance or alcohol or suffer from a mental illness.” MCL 600.1200(j).
•For purposes of the Crime Victim’s Rights Act, Article 1, victim means “any of the following: