Glossary
[…] MCL 780.752(1)(b).
Criminal history record information
•For purposes of MCL 28.241 et seq. (governing criminal history records of the Michigan State Police), criminal history record information means “name; date of birth; personal descriptions including identifying marks, scars, amputations, and tattoos; aliases and prior names; social security number, driver’s license number, and other identifying numbers; and information on misdemeanor arrests and convictions and felony arrests and convictions.” MCL 28.241a(d).
•For purposes of MCL 8.9, culpable means “sufficiently responsible for criminal acts or negligence to be at fault and liable to punishment for commission of a crime.” MCL 8.9(10)(a).
D
•For purposes of MCL 764.1f(2)(b), dangerous weapon means “1 or more of the following:
(i) A loaded or unloaded firearm, whether operable or inoperable.
(ii) A knife, stabbing instrument, brass knuckles, blackjack, club, or other object specifically designed or customarily carried or possessed for use as a weapon.
(iii) An object that is likely to cause death or bodily injury when used as a weapon and that is used as a weapon or carried or possessed for use as a weapon.
(iv) An object or device that is used or fashioned in a manner to lead a person to believe the object or device is an object or device described in subparagraphs (i) to (iii).”