Glossary
[…] (xxii) A violation of a local ordinance substantially corresponding to a violation enumerated in subparagraphs (i) to (xxi).

(xxiii) A violation charged as a crime or serious misdemeanor enumerated in subparagraphs (i) to (xxii) but subsequently reduced to or pleaded to as a misdemeanor. As used in this subparagraph, ‘crime’ means that term as defined in [MCL 780.752(1)(b)].“ MCL 764.9c(9)(c); MCL 769.5(7); MCL 780.811(1)(a).

Sexual assault of a minor

For purposes of MCL 770.9b, sexual assault of a minor “means a violation of any of the following:

“(i) . . . MCL 750.520b, [MCL] 750.520c, and [MCL 750.520d(1)(b)-(e)], in which the victim of the offense is a minor.

(ii) . . . [MCL 750.520d(1)(a)], if the actor is 5 or more years older than the victim.

(iii) . . . MCL 750.520g, for assaulting an individual with the intent to commit criminal sexual conduct described in subparagraphs (i) and (ii).” MCL 770.9b(3)(b).

Snowmobile