Glossary
[…] MCL 287.321(f).

Trailway municipal civil infraction

For purposes of the Revised Judicature Act, trailway municipal civil infraction means “a municipal civil infraction involving the operation of a vehicle on a recreational trailway at a time, in a place, or in a manner prohibited by ordinance.” MCL 600.113(1)(g).

Trailway municipal civil infraction action

For purposes of the Revised Judicature Act, trailway municipal civil infraction action means “a civil infraction action in which the defendant is alleged to be responsible for a trailway municipal civil infraction.” MCL 600.113(1)(h).

Transportation network company

For purposes of the Michigan Vehicle Code, transportation network company “means that term as defined in [MCL 257.2102].” MCL 257.76a.