Glossary
[…] As used in this subparagraph, ‘crime’ means that term as defined in [MCL 780.752(1)(b)].“ MCL 764.9c(9)(c); MCL 769.5(7); MCL 780.811(1)(a).

Sexual assault of a minor

For purposes of MCL 770.9b, sexual assault of a minor “means a violation of any of the following:

“(i) . . . MCL 750.520b, [MCL] 750.520c, and [MCL 750.520d(1)(b)-(e)], in which the victim of the offense is a minor.

(ii) . . . [MCL 750.520d(1)(a)], if the actor is 5 or more years older than the victim.

(iii) . . . MCL 750.520g, for assaulting an individual with the intent to commit criminal sexual conduct described in subparagraphs (i) and (ii).” MCL 770.9b(3)(b).

Snowmobile

For purposes of MCL 324.82101 et seq., snowmobile “means any motor-driven vehicle that is designed for travel primarily on snow or ice and that utilizes sled-type runners or skis, an endless belt tread, or any combination of these or other similar means of contact with the surface upon which it is operated, but is not a vehicle that must be registered under . . . MCL 257.1 to [MCL] 257.923.” MCL 324.82101(x).

Social networking site