Glossary
[…] For purposes of MCL 257.643b, snowplow “means a vehicle that is all of the following:

(a) Operating on behalf of this state, a county, a county road commission, or a municipality.

(b) Actively engaging in snow and ice removal, snowplowing, salting, or sanding.

(c) Operating lights as described in [MCL 257.698(5)(d)].” MCL 257.643b(5).

Social networking site

For purposes of MCL 257.602b, social networking site means “any web-based service that allows individuals to construct a profile within a founded system and communicate with other users of the site for social or amusement purposes.” MCL 257.602b(12)(d).

Specialty court

For purposes of MCL 600.1084, specialty court “means any of the following:

(i) A drug treatment court.

(ii) A DWI/sobriety court.

(iii) A hybrid of the programs under [MCL 600.1084(9)(d)(i)-(ii)].

(iv) A mental health court, as that term is defined in [MCL 600.1090].

(v) A veterans treatment court, as that term is defined in [MCL 600.1200]. MCL 600.1084(9)(d).

Specialty court program (or specialty court)

For purposes of the Michigan Vehicle Code, specialty court program (or specialty court) “means any of the following: