Glossary
[…] Mobile electronic device does not include either of the following:

(i) A radio designed for the Citizens Band Service or the Amateur Radio Service of the Federal Communications Commission or a commercial 2-way radio communications device or equipment permanently installed in a motor vehicle.

(ii) A medical device that is designed to be worn, including, but not limited to, an insulin pump.” MCL 257.602b(12)(b).

Mobile home park

For purposes of MCL 257.627, mobile home park is defined in MCL 125.2302. See MCL 257.627(2)(a). MCL 125.2302(j) defines mobile home park as “a parcel or tract of land under the control of a person upon which 3 or more mobile homes are located on a continual, nonrecreational basis and which is offered to the public for that purpose regardless of whether a charge is made for the parcel or tract of land, together with any building, structure, enclosure, street, equipment, or facility used or intended for use incident to the occupancy of a mobile home.”

Motor vehicle