Glossary
[…] A diagnosis of co-occurring disorders occurs when at least 1 disorder of each type can be established independent of the other and is not simply a cluster of symptoms resulting from 1 disorder.” MCL 600.1099b(a).

County jail

For purposes of the MVC, county jail “shall be construed to mean the county jail of any county where the violation of any of the provisions of [the MVC] occur.” MCL 257.9.

County road commission

For purposes of MCL 257.628(1), county road commission “means the board of county road commissioners elected or appointed under [MCL 224.6], or, in the case of a charter county with a population of 1,500,000 or more with an elected county executive that does not have a board of county road commissioners, the county executive.” MCL 257.628(1).

Court records

For purposes of the Michigan Court Rules, court records “are defined by MCR 8.119 and [MCR 1.109(A)]. Court records are recorded information of any kind that has been created by the court or filed with the court in accordance with Michigan Court Rules.