Glossary
[…] An electric skateboard may have handlebars and, in addition to having an electrical propulsion system with power of no more than 2,500 watts, may be designed to also be powered by human propulsion.” MCL 257.13f.

Emergency scene

For purposes of MCL 257.601b, emergency scene means “a traffic accident, a serious incident caused by weather conditions, or another occurrence along a highway or street for which a police officer, firefighter, or emergency medical personnel are summoned to aid an injured victim.” MCL 257.601b(5)(a).

F

Felony

For purposes of MCL 750.223(3)(a), felony is “a violation of a law of [Michigan], or of another state, or of the United States that is punishable by imprisonment for 4 years or more.” MCL 750.223(3)(a).

For purposes of MCL 750.224f, a felony is “a violation of a law of [Michigan], or of another state, or of the United States that is punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding 1 year, or an attempt to violate such a law.” MCL 750.224f(10)(b).

For purposes of the Code of Criminal Procedure, felony “means a violation of a penal law of [Michigan] for which the offender, upon conviction, may be punished by imprisonment for more than 1 year or an offense expressly designated by law to be a felony.” MCL 761.1(f).