Glossary
[…] (b) Any presence of alcohol within a person’s body resulting from the consumption of alcoholic liquor, other than consumption of alcoholic liquor as a part of a generally recognized religious service or ceremony.” MCL 257.625(6); MCL 257.625a(7)(c).

For purposes of MCL 436.1703, any bodily alcohol content means “either of the following:

(i) An alcohol content of 0.02 grams or more per 100 milliliters of blood, per 210 liters of breath, or per 67 milliliters of urine.

(ii) Any presence of alcohol within a person’s body resulting from the consumption of alcoholic liquor, other than consumption of alcoholic liquor as a part of a generally recognized religious service or ceremony.” MCL 436.1703(17)(a).

Appearance ticket