Glossary
[…] MCL 257.602b(2).

V

Vehicle

For purposes of the MVC, vehicle means “every device in, upon, or by which any person or property is or may be transported or drawn upon a highway, except devices exclusively moved by human power or used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks and except, only for the purpose of titling and registration under [the MVC], a mobile home as defined in [MCL 125.2302].” MCL 257.79.

Vehicle immobilization

For purposes of MCL 257.904d, vehicle immobilization means “requiring the motor vehicle involved in the violation immobilized in a manner provided in [MCL 257.904e].” MCL 257.904d(8)(b).

Vehicular access point

For purposes of MCL 257.627, vehicular access point means “a driveway or intersecting roadway.” MCL 257.627(18)(b).

Videoconferencing