Glossary
[…] (b) The vehicle was used to transport a victim of the felony. (c) The vehicle was used to flee the scene of the felony. (d) The vehicle was necessary for the commission of the felony.” MCL 257.303(7); MCL 257.319(2)(c);4 MCL 257.732(6).

G

Glove compartment

For purposes of MCL 257.624a, glove compartment means “a recess with a hinged and locking door in the dashboard of a motor vehicle.” MCL 257.624a(6)(a).

Golf cart

For purposes of MCL 257.657a, golf cart “means a vehicle designed for transportation while playing the game of golf.” MCL 257.657a(21).

Gross negligence

For purposes of MCL 257.618a(6), gross negligence means that term as it is defined by MCL 257.606a. MCL 257.618a(6).