Glossary
[…] (B) [MCL 257.625m].

(C) Former [MCL 257.625b].

(ii) Negligent homicide, manslaughter, or murder resulting from the operation of a vehicle or an attempt to commit any of those crimes.

(iii) Beginning October 31, 2010, a violation of [MCL 257.601d] or [MCL 257.626(3) or MCL 257.626(4)].” MCL 257.904d(8)(a).

“If 2 or more convictions described in [MCL 257.904d(8)(a)] are convictions for violations arising out of the same incident, only 1 conviction shall be used to determine whether the person has a prior conviction.” MCL 257.904d(9).

“Only 1 violation or attempted violation of [MCL 257.625(6)], a local ordinance substantially corresponding to [MCL 257.625(6)], or a law of another state substantially corresponding to [MCL 257.625(6)] may be used as a prior conviction.” MCL 257.904d(10).

Prior judgment