Glossary
[…] MCR 2.310(A)(3).
•For purposes of Subchapter 2.300 of the Michigan Court Rules, ESI “means electronically stored information, regardless of format, system, or properties.” MCR 2.310(A)(2).
F
•For purposes of MCL 600.1307a, felony “means a violation of a penal law of this state, another state, or the United States for which the offender, upon conviction, may be punished by death or by imprisonment for more than 1 year or an offense expressly designated by law to be a felony.” MCL 600.1307a(8)(b).
•For purposes of Subchapter 7.200 of the Michigan Court Rules, final judgment or final order means:
“(a) In a civil case,