To be considered compliant, the custodian must:
[…] Id. at ___ (remanding for in camera review because “discovery allowed under these circumstances should be narrowly confined”).
1 MCL 333.20175 “does not apply to a health facility or agency that is a health maintenance organization.” MCL 333.20175(14).
2 At the time Krusac was decided, the peer-review privilege was located in MCL 333.20175(8); however, the statute was subsequently amended, and the peer review subsection of the statute is now MCL 333.20175(13). See 2023 PA 62.
3 See MCL 333.21515.