Navigate Up
Sign In

Location and Judges

7th Circuit Court (C07)
Serving Genesee County

Genesee County Courthouse

900 S. Saginaw St.

Flint, MI 48502

(810) 424-4355

Honorable Richard B. Yuille, Chief Judge

Honorable Duncan M. Beagle, Circuit Judge

Honorable Celeste D. Bell, Circuit Judge

Honorable Joseph J. Farah, Circuit Judge

Honorable John A. Gadola, Circuit Judge

Honorable Elizabeth Anne Kelly, Circuit Judge

Honorable David J. Newblatt, Circuit Judge

Honorable Brian S. Pickell, Circuit Judge

Honorable Michael J. Theile, Circuit Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Provides some sort of online docket

67th District Court - Division 1 (D67-1)
Serving Cities of Flushing and Clio, Townships of Flushing, Flint, Montrose, Thetford, and Vienna

630 S. Saginaw St.

Flint, MI 48502

(810) 257-3181

Honorable Richard B. Yuille, Chief Judge

Honorable David J. Goggins, District Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Accepts online payment

67th District Court - Division 2 (D67-2)
Serving Cities of Davison and Burton, Townships of Davison, Forest, Richfield and Atlas

4094 Manor Dr.

Burton, MI 48529

(810) 743-5600

Honorable Richard B. Yuille, Chief Judge

Honorable Mark W. Latchana, District Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Accepts online payment

67th District Court - Division 3 (D67-3)
Serving City of Mt. Morris, and Townships of Mt. Morris and Genesee

11820 N. Saginaw St.

Mt. Morris, MI 48458

(810) 686-7140

Honorable Richard B. Yuille, Chief Judge

Honorable Vikki Bayeh Haley, District Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Accepts online payment

67th District Court - Division 4 (D67-4)
Serving Cities of Fenton, Grand Blanc, and Swartz Creek, and Townships of Fenton, Argentine, Grand Blanc, Mundy, Gaines, and Clayton

8173 S. Saginaw St.

Grand Blanc, MI 48439

(810) 694-2552

Honorable Richard B. Yuille, Chief Judge

Honorable Mark C. McCabe, District Judge

Honorable Christopher R. Odette, District Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Accepts online payment

67th District Court - Division 5 (D67-5)
Serving City of Flint

630 S. Saginaw St.

Flint, MI 48502

(810) 766-8968

Honorable Richard B. Yuille, Chief Judge

Honorable William H. Crawford, II, District Judge

Honorable G. David Guinn, District Judge

Honorable Herman Marable, Jr., District Judge

Honorable Nathaniel C. Perry, III, District Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Accepts online payment

Genesee County Probate Court (P25)
Serving Genesee County

900 S. Saginaw Street

Flint, MI 48502

(810) 257-3528

Honorable Richard B. Yuille, Chief Judge

Honorable Jennie E. Barkey, Probate Judge

Honorable F. Kay Behm, Probate Judge

Visit Website

Online access to records
Provides some sort of online docket

Administrators

7th Circuit Court - FlintMs. Barbara A. MenearCourt Administrator(810) 424-4355
67th District Court - Division 1 - FlintMrs. Christal JonesCourt Administrator(810) 257-3181
67th District Court - Division 2 - BurtonMrs. Christal JonesCourt Administrator(810) 743-5600
67th District Court - Division 3 - Mt. MorrisMrs. Christal JonesCourt Administrator(810) 686-7140
67th District Court - Division 4 - Grand BlancMrs. Christal JonesCourt Administrator(810) 694-2552
67th District Court - Division 5 - FlintMrs. Christal JonesCourt Administrator(810) 766-8968
Genesee County Probate Court - FlintMr. Sam OlsonCourt Administrator(810) 257-3528

Court Officers

7th Circuit CourtGenesee CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
67th District Court - Division 1Genesee CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
67th District Court - Division 2Genesee CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
67th District Court - Division 3Genesee CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
67th District Court - Division 4Genesee CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -
67th District Court - Division 5Genesee CountyLaw Enforcement Agencies -

Probate Register

Genesee County Probate CourtMr. Sam Olson(810) 257-3528

County Clerks

7th Circuit CourtMr. John J. Gleason(810) 257-3224

Friends of the Court

7th Circuit Court-FOC

Genesee Co. Administration Bldg.

1101 Beach St.

Flint, MI 48502

Mr. John G. Battles(810) 257-3300

ADA Coordinators


7th Circuit Court
Mr. Mark Kalandyk
McCree Building
ADA Court Contact
630 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502

7th Circuit Court
Ms. Holly Ostrom
(810) 424-4355
Genesee County Courthouse
ADA Coordinator
900 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502

7th Circuit Court-FOC
Ms. Susan L. Smith
(810) 257-3300
Genesee Co. Administration Bldg.
ADA Court Contact
1101 Beach St.
Flint, MI 48502

67th District Court
Ms. Traci Atwell
(810) 629-5318
ADA Court Contact
17100 Silver Parkway
Fenton, MI 48430

67th District Court
Ms. Janet Driesen
(810) 659-5659
ADA Court Contact
1415 Flushing Road
Flushing, MI 48433

67th District Court
Mrs. Christal Jones
(810) 257-3170
ADA Coordinator
630 S. Saginaw St.
Flint, MI 48502

67th District Court - Division 2
Ms. Lynn Beldin
(810) 743-5600
ADA Court Contact
4094 Manor Dr.
Burton, MI 48529

67th District Court - Division 2
Ms. Katrina Jennings
(810) 653-4126
ADA Court Contact
200 E. Flint St.
Davison, MI 48423

67th District Court - Division 3
Ms. Susan Decourval
(810) 686-7140
ADA Court Contact
11820 N. Saginaw St.
Mt. Morris, MI 48458

67th District Court - Division 4
Ms. Tammy Ewka
(810) 694-2552
ADA Court Contact
8173 S. Saginaw St.
Grand Blanc, MI 48439

Genesee County Probate Court
Mr. Sam Olson
(810) 257-3528
ADA Coordinator
900 S. Saginaw Street
Flint, MI 48502

If no ADA coordinator or ADA court contact is identified, please contact the court. Contact information can be obtained by clicking the Location drop-down menu above.

Language Coordinators

67th District CourtMs. Jaime M. Lickfelt(810) 257-3170
Genesee County Probate CourtMr. Sam Olson(810) 257-3528
 ​