3.7Access to Court Records and Proceedings
[…] 5   MCR 8.119 and MCR 1.109 do not include a victim’s address or telephone number in their definition of personal identifying information; that information is addressed by provisions in the Crime Victim’s Rights Act.

6    The provisions in MCL 780.758(3) “do[] not preclude the release of information to a victim advocacy organization or agency for the purpose of providing victim services.” MCL 780.758(4).

7    The provisions in MCL 780.818(2) “do[] not preclude the release of information to a victim advocacy organization or agency for the purpose of providing victim services.” MCL 780.818(3).

8    The provisions in MCL 780.788(2) “do[] not preclude the release of information to a victim advocacy organization or agency for the purpose of providing victim services.” MCL 780.788(3).

9    The provisions discussed in this subsection also apply to child protective proceeding cases. See MCR 3.901(B).