18.3Time Requirements
[…] The court must not cancel or delay an initial post-termination review hearing beyond the required number of days, regardless of any other pending matters. MCL 712A.19c(1).

B.Subsequent Post-Termination Review Hearings

The court must not cancel or delay a subsequent post-termination review hearing beyond the required number of days, regardless of any other pending matters. MCL 712A.19c(1).

1.Child is in Foster Care

For the first year following a termination of a child’s parent’s parental rights, the court must hold subsequent post-termination review hearings at least every 91 days. MCL 712A.19c(1); MCR 3.978(A).

“If a child remains in a placement for more than 1 year following termination of parental rights to the child, a review hearing shall be held no later than 182 days from the immediately preceding review hearing before the end of the first year and no later than every 182 days from each preceding review hearing thereafter until the case is dismissed.” MCL 712A.19c(1).1 

2.Child is Placed in Permanent Planned Living Arrangement or with Relative