3.4Types of Pretrial Release
[…] “If the order or amended order is rescinded, the judge or district court magistrate shall immediately order the law enforcement agency to remove the order or amended order from the [LEIN].” Id. See also SCAO Form MC 239, Removal of Entry From LEIN.

If a person granted conditional release on bail under MCL 765.6b or MCL 780.582a is subsequently arrested without a warrant for violating the conditions imposed, the arresting police agency or the officer in charge of the jail may release the person on interim bond if, in the opinion of the agency or officer, it is safe to do so. MCL 764.15e(3). The bond may not be more than $500 and must request the person to appear at the opening of court the next business day. Id. If the person is held for more than 24 hours before being brought before the court, “the officer in charge of the jail shall note in the jail records why it was not safe to release the defendant on interim bond[.]” Id.