13.9Dispositional Options and Requirements
[…] If the court issues a dispositional order that removes the child from the parent’s custody at any time, MCL 712A.18(1)(p) requires that the parent receive parenting time unless certain circumstances exists. For a discussion on required parenting time under MCL 712A.18(1)(p), see Section 13.9(D).

b.Terms of Supervision

The court must order terms and conditions of supervision, including reasonable rules governing the conduct of the parents, guardian, or custodian “as the court determines necessary for the physical, mental, or moral well-being and behavior of the [child].” MCL 712A.18(1)(b). A trial court’s authority to enter a disposition order under MCL 712A.18(1)(b) extends to any conduct the court might find harmful to the child: