13.9Dispositional Options and Requirements
[…] In re Deng, 314 Mich App 615, 625, 627 (2016) (finding “a parent who has been adjudicated as unfit [does not have] the right during the dispositional phase of the child protective proceedings to object to the inoculation of her children on religious grounds[;]” “following adjudication, which affords a parent due process for the protection of his or her liberty interests, the parent is no longer presumed fit to make decisions for the child and that power, including the power to make medical decisions involving immunization, rests instead with the court[11]”), citing MCL 712A.18(1)(f) and In re Sanders, 495 Mich 394, 409-410, 418 (2014).

7.Order Parents, Guardian, Custodian, or Other Person to Refrain From Conduct Harmful to the Child

The court may “[o]rder the parents, guardian, custodian, or any other person to refrain from continuing conduct that the court determines has caused or tended to cause the [child] to come within or to remain under [the court’s jurisdiction,] or that obstructs placement or commitment of the [child under a dispositional order].” MCL 712A.18(1)(g).