Glossary
[…] MCL 765.6b(6)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411h, emotional distress is “significant mental suffering or distress that may, but does not necessarily, require medical or other professional treatment or counseling.” MCL 750.411h(1)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411i, emotional distress is “significant mental suffering or distress that may, but does not necessarily, require medical or other professional treatment or counseling.” MCL 750.411i(1)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411s, emotional distress is “significant mental suffering or distress that may, but does not necessarily, require medical or other professional treatment or counseling.” MCL 750.411s(8)(g).
•For purposes of the Uniform Child Abduction Prevention Act (UCAPA), enhanced driver license is “th[at] term[] as defined in . . . MCL 28.302.” MCL 722.1522(g).
Enhanced official state personal identification card