Glossary
[…] MCL 750.411i(2).
Alternative dispute resolution (ADR)
•For purposes of MCR 2.410, alternative dispute resolution is “any process designed to resolve a legal dispute in the place of court adjudication, and includes settlement conferences ordered under MCR 2.401; case evaluation under MCR 2.403; mediation under MCR 2.411; domestic relations mediation under MCR 3.216; child protection mediation under MCR 3.970; and other procedures by local court rule or ordered on stipulation of the parties.” MCR 2.410(A)(2).
•For purposes of MCL 750.224f, ammunition is “any projectile that, in its current state, may be expelled from a firearm by an explosive.” MCL 750.224f(10)(a).