Glossary
[…] MCL 750.411s(8)(c).
•For purposes of MCL 750.411s, computer system is “a set of related, connected or unconnected, computer equipment, devices, software, or hardware.” MCL 750.411s(8)(d).
•For purposes of MCL 776.21b, confidential address “means that term as defined in [MCL 780.853].” MCL 776.21b(4)(a). MCL 780.853 defines confidential address as “the address of a program participant’s residence, as specified on an application to be a program participant or on a notice of change of information as provided under [MCL 780.855] that is classified confidential by the department of the attorney general.” MCL 780.853(b).