Glossary
[…] (b) A violation of a law of this state, a political subdivision of this state, another state, or the United States or of tribal law, whether or not a new criminal offense is charged.
(c) The consumption of alcohol by a probationer who is on probation for a felony violation of MCL 257.625.
(d) Absconding, defined as the intentional failure of a probationer to report to his or her supervising agent or to advise his or her supervising agent of his or her whereabouts for a continuous period of not less than 60 days.” MCR 6.003(7).
•For purposes of MCL 750.539l, tracking device is “any electronic device that is designed or intended to be used to track the location of a motor vehicle regardless of whether that information is recorded.” MCL 750.539l(5)(f).
•For purposes of the Uniform Child Abduction Prevention Act (UCAPA), travel document is “records relating to a travel itinerary, including travel tickets, passes, reservations for transportation, or accommodations. Travel document does not include a passport or visa.”