Glossary
[…] MCL 764.15c(7)(c).
•For purposes of the Veterans Treatment Court Program, domestic violence offense is “any crime alleged to have been committed by an individual against his or her spouse or former spouse, an individual with whom he or she has a child in common, an individual with whom he or she has had a dating relationship, or an individual who resides or has resided in the same household.” MCL 600.1200(b).
• For purposes of the Mental Health Court Program, domestic violence offense is “any crime alleged to have been committed by an individual against his or her spouse or former spouse, an individual with whom he or she has a child in common, an individual with whom he or she has had a dating relationship, or an individual who resides or has resided in the same household.” MCL 600.1090(d).
E
•For purposes of the Firearms Act and except as otherwise provided in this act, emergency license is “a license to carry a concealed pistol.” See MCL 28.425a(4).